Thursday, February 11, 2010

Playboy Tre's "Look At This S***-- The Break-In



Damn recession. Playboy Tre is a good dude... like he said, gotta watch who comes in an out of your house. People are untrustworthy. My stomach dropped when he said they stole his tower. I can only imagine.

Anyways, couldn't help but think of this classic DJ Quik verse:

"They musta thought that I was gonna play the punk role, just because my equipment got stole/but I ain't goin out like a sucka ass clown, they found, they couldn't keep a dope nigga down..."

Stay positive, Tre.

No comments: